Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals we inform you that among Entre Patios Hotel Boutique , located at Calle 5 de Mayo No. 517 Col. Obregon CP 37 000 Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico , is responsible for collecting , using and protecting your personal data .

Your personal information collected will be use to provide services and hosting products as well as for registration to the hotel , identification and to inform you of changes in any of the requested services and to evaluate the quality of service that we provide. Also, you can be confident that their personal data will be used exclusively for those who require knowledge of such data.

By this notice becomes your knowledge Entre Patios Hotel Boutique will not transfer without your consent, your personal information to persons outside the hotel particulars, except by operation of law. Existing consent of personal data, Entre Patios Hotel Boutique It is obliged to inform the recipient of personal data, privacy notice and the purposes to which you are subjected to treatment.

Entre Patios Hotel Boutique will keep confidentiality the handling of data, obligation shall continue even after the end of his relationship with the holder or, where appropriate, with the customer. However, for data to be transmitted by electronic means or by the global network, Entre Patios Hotel Boutique can not guarantee that your personal data will be free of any damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, disclosure or unauthorized treatment.

We inform you that you are entitled to cancellation of their personal data and access, rectify, to object to their treatment or revoke consent for this purpose it has been granted . If you decide to exercise such rights, you must submit your request in writing to email direccióngeneral@hotelentrepatios.com , or the home located on 5 de Mayo No. 517 in the colony Obregon ZIP code 37000 , Leon , Guanajuato, Mexico . The request must contain and monitor the following:

• The holder's name and an ddress or other means to communicate the answer to your request
• Dcuments proving the identity or , where applicable, the legal representative of the holder
• The clear and precise of personal data for which disclosure is seeking to exercise any of the above rights , and Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data

The answer to your request will be issued either in print or electronically, within a period not exceeding 15 working days from the day of receipt of the request. We also inform you that you are entitled to initiate a procedure for Data Protection at the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection (www.ifai.gob.mx) within 15 days following the date of receipt of the answer Entre Patios Hotel Boutique or from the deadline of 20 days from the date of receipt of your request to exercise rights.

If you have questions or comments regarding this Privacy Notice, we offer the following email address: direccióngeneral@hotelentrepatios.com and home Entre Patios Hotel Boutique: May 5 No. 517 in the colony Obregon with zip code 37000, Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico, where you can contact us, and where you will be met as soon as possible.

In case you do not obtain your express opposition to their personal data to be transferred in the manner and terms described above, we understand that you have consented tacitly to that.